MEMORANDUM AND ORDER
[…] N.Y. Ins. Law § 3211(a)(1).
“Proof that a letter properly directed was placed in a post office creates a presumption that it reached its destination in usual time and was actually received by the person to whom it was addressed.” Universal Serv. Admin. Co. v. PT-1 Commc’ns, Inc., 437 B.R. 766, 774 (E.D.N.Y.2010) (quoting Hagner v. United States, 285 U.S. 427, 430, 52 S.Ct. 417, 76 L.Ed. 861 (1932)); see also N.Y. Ins. Law § 3211(c) (providing that “[t]he statement of any officer, employee or agent of such insurer, or of any one authorized to mail such notice, subscribed and affirmed by him as true under the penalties of perjury, stating facts which show that the notice required by this section has been duly addressed and mailed shall be presumptive evidence that such notice has been duly given.”)
Under New York law, personal knowledge of mailing procedures is required only to establish regular office pro*230cedure, not the particular mailing. Leon v. Murphy, 988 F.2d 303, 309 (2d Cir.1993) (quoting Meckel v. Conti Res. Co., 758 F.2d 811, 817 (2d Cir.1985)).