Breitkopf v. Gentile
[…] Accordingly, the Court denies summary judgment to Cafarella on the N.Y. Penal Law § 190.25(3)-based GML § 205-e claim.

4. Penal Law Claims against the DiGeronimos

Plaintiff alleges that the DiGeronimos are liable under GML § 205-e based *269on their violation of N.Y. Penal Law §§ 265.01 (criminal possession of a weapon in the fourth degree), 105.00 (conspiracy in the sixth degree), and 20.00 (aiding and abetting). Section 265.01 provides, in relevant part, that a person is guilty of criminal possession of a weapon in the fourth degree when (1) she “possesses any firearm, electronic dart gun, electronic stun gun, gravity knife, switchblade knife, pilum ballistic knife, metal knuckle knife, cane sword, billy, blackjack, bludgeon, plastic knuckles, metal knuckles, chuka stick, sand bag, sandclub, wrist-brace type slingshot or slungshot, shirken or ‘Rung Fu star’”; or (2) she possesses any dagger, dangerous knife, dirk, razor, stiletto, imitation pistol, or any other dangerous or deadly instrument or weapon with intent to use the same unlawfully against another.” N.Y. Penal Law § 265.01(l)-(2).