In re Myford Touch Consumer Litigation
[…] . Mr. Mitchell is the only Iowa Plaintiff. The Texas Plaintiffs are Mr. Rodriguez and Mr. Ervin. The Virginia Plaintiffs are Mr. Connell and Mr. Miller-Jones.

. In its papers, Ford suggests that Federal Rule of Evidence 408 would bar any evidence of repairs. However, at this stage of the proceedings (i.e., 12(b)(6)), the Court is not concerned about the admissibility of evidence. See Opp'n at 21.

.See, e.g,, Iowa Code § 714H.5(5) ("An action pursuant to this chapter must be brought within two years of the occurrence of the last event giving rise to the cause of action under this chapter or within two years of the discovery of the violation of this chapter by the person bringing the action, whichever is later.”); Tex.