*1360 ORDER
[…] Potter, No. 1:08-CV-559SEB-JMS, 2009 WL 113403, at *4 (S.D.Ind. Jan. 15, 2009). Furthermore, Plaintiff had thirty days after notice of the MSPB’s May 18, 2009 final decision, to either petition the EEOC to consider the Board’s decision or file a civil action in district court. 5 C.F.R. § 1201.157, 1201.120; 29 C.F.R. § 1614.303 (“Individuals who have received a final decision from the MSPB on a mixed case appeal or on appeal of a final decision on a mixed case complaint under 5 C.F.R. part 1201, sub-part E and 5 U.S.C. § 7702 may petition EEOC to consider that decision”). Plaintiff did not file a complaint in this Court within thirty days and Plaintiff presents no evidence that she petitioned the EEOC to consider the MSPB’s decision. See Compl. (Docket Entries [1, 3]; Briles Deck ¶ 4(c)). Accordingly, Plaintiff failed to exhaust her administrative remedies.