United States v. Sanders
[…] .The Davis Report was admitted into evidence at the June 19, 2014, sentencing hearing as Government Exhibit 4.

. The Davis Report does not state that L.C. claimed Defendant produced the images of her, only that he possessed them.

. The Government seeks transportation costs of $8,820, for a total restitution request of *1332$62,020. (Memorandum at 12).

. Section 2259 provides that a restitution order shall direct a defendant to pay the victim the "full amount of victim's losses....” 18 U.S.C. § 2259(b)(1). "[T]he term 'victim' means the individual harmed as a result of a commission of a crime under this chapter. ...” 18 U.S.C. § 2259(c). The sexual assaults alleged by L.C. are not crimes "under this chapter” and thus do not trigger mandatory restitution pursuant to § 2259.