QBE Insurance v. Creston Court Condominium, Inc.
[…] If no objections are filed, then the Findings and Recommendation will go under advisement on that date.

If objections are filed, then a response is due fourteen (14) days after being served with a copy of the objections. When the response is due or filed, whichever date is earlier, the Findings and Recommendation will go under advisement.

. Oregon law defines "declarant” as "a person who records a declaration under ORS [Section] 100.100 or a supplemental declaration under ORS [Section] 100.110.” Or.Rev. Stat. § 100.005(11). A “developer” is "a de-clarant or any person who purchases an interest in a condominium from declarant, successor declarant or subsequent developer for the primary purpose of resale.” Or.Rev.Stat. § 100.005(13).

. Beginning with the third policy, effective from December 27, 2008, through December 27, 2009, coverage was expanded to include directors' and officers' liability. Heineman Deck, #18, ¶2. The directors' and officers’ liability coverage is not at issue in this case.