OPINION AND ORDER
[…] Okla. Pub. Co., 613 P.2d 737, 740 (Okla.1980); Brill v. Walt Disney Co., 246 P.3d 1099, 1102 (Okla.Civ.App.2010). This case implicates the first category — an unreasonable intrusion into Murphy’s private email account. Murphy seeks to hold TPS liable for Spring and •Wheeler’s conduct.
For reasons explained infra Part V.E., Spring and Wheeler are not entitled to summary judgment on the invasion of privacy claim. Under the OGTCA, TPS may be held liable for tortious actions of Spring and Wheeler only if they were acting within the “scope of their employment.” See Okla. Stat. tit. 51, § 153(A) (“The state or a political subdivision shall be liable for loss resulting from its torts or the torts of its employees acting within the scope of their employment.”). By statute,