MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER
[…] Martinez’ testimony from other sources. See United States v. Wooten, 377 F.3d at 1142-43. Mr. Martinez will not testify in this case, and, thus, the Court will not disqualify him.
2. Mr. Martinez’ Personal and Political Relationships Do Not Warrant Disquáliñcation.
Rodella also cites to 28 C.F.R. § 45.2 to argue that a “United States Attorney can be disqualified from prosecuting a case if he or she has a personal or political relationship to a case.” Amended Motion at 3 (citing 28 C.F.R. § 45.2). Section 45.2 states:
(a) Unless authorized under paragraph (b) of this section, no employee shall participate in a criminal investigation or prosecution if he has a personal or political relationship with:
(2) Any person or organization substantially involved in the conduct *1366that is the subject of the investigation or prosecution; or
(3) Any .person or organization which he knows has a specific and substantial interest that would be directly affected by the outcome of the investigation or prosecution.
28 C.F.R. § 45.2(a). Section 45.2(d), however, states: “This section pertains to agency management and is not intended to create rights enforceable by private individuals or organizations.” 28 C.F.R. § 45.2(d). Accordingly, the Department of Justice intended section 45.2 for internal management and not to give private litigants — such as Rodella — a right to disqualify a prosecuting attorney. See 28 C.F.R. § 45.2(d).