Tyndall v. United States
[…] (B) the motion is filed within 180 days after the judgment or order is entered or within H days after the moving party receives notice under Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 77(d) of the entry, whichever is earlier; and
(C) the court finds that no party would be prejudiced.

Fed. R.App. P. 4(a)(6) (emphasis added). See also Portley-El v. Milyard, 365 Fed.Appx. 912, 917 n. 9 (10th Cir.2010) (noting that “the failure to meet any one condition [of Rule 4(a)(6) ] precludes the reopening of the time to file an appeal,” in § 2241 habeas case).

The time limitations in Federal Rule of Appellate Procedure 4(a)(6) are codified by statute. 28 U.S.C. § 2107(c). The statute reads:

[T]he district court may, upon motion filed within 180 days after entry of the judgment or order or within 14 days after receipt of such notice, whichever is earlier, reopen the time for appeal for a period of 14 days from the date of entry of the order reopening the time for appeal.

Id. As such, the time limits are “mandatory and jurisdictional.” Bowles v. Russell, 551 U.S. 205, 209, 127 S.Ct. 2360, 168 L.Ed.2d 96 (2007) (emphasis added); see United States v.