I. BACKGROUND
[…] The Court finds that there are factual issues surrounding these issues that are not properly resolved on a motion for judgment on the pleadings.
. The Complaint is, at times, difficult to understand as it does not always clearly articulate which claims are being asserted under which legal theories. However, it appears Plaintiff's breach of contract claims relate to Defendant's alleged failure to pay him for unused vacation and sick leave. (Doc. No. 1 at ¶¶ 46-54.) Defendant does not move for judgment with respect to these claims.
. Ohio Rev.Code § 4117.13(D) provides a mechanism for judicial review of final orders issued by SERB. See Ohio Rev.Code § 4117.13(D) (providing that "[a]ny person aggrieved by any final order of the board granting or denying, in whole or in part, the relief sought may appeal to the court of common pleas of any county where the unfair labor practice in question was alleged to have been engaged in ... by filing in the court a notice of appeal setting forth the order appealed from and the grounds of appeal”).