I. BACKGROUND
[…] (3) Provisions requiring a right of restoration for employees whose contracts of employment are suspended under the policy if and when any positions become vacant or are created for which any of them are or become qualified.
(C) The policy procedures and provisions adopted under divisions (B)(2) and (3) of this section shall be developed by the board of a district or service center with input from the superintendent and all assistant superintendents, principals, assistant principals, and other administrators employed by that board under section 3319.02 of the Revised Code.
*734Ohio Rev.Code § 3319.171 (emphasis added). The term “other administrators” is defined in Ohio Rev.Code § 3319.02 as follows: “any employee in a position for which a board of education requires a license designated by rule of the department of education for being an administrator issued under section 3319.22 of the Revised Code, including a professional pupil services employee or administrative specialist or an equivalent of either one who is not employed as a school counselor and spends less than fifty per cent of the time employed teaching or working with students.” Ohio Rev.Code § 3319.02(A)(1)(a).