Center for Biological Diversity v. Environmental Protection Agency
[…] Id.

*751The EPA publishes its proposed registration review decision and the bases for that decision in the pesticide’s registration review docket. Id. § 155.58(a). The EPA then provides a comment period of at least 60 days. Id. “After considering any comments on the proposed decision,” the EPA issues its registration review decision or interim decision. Id. § 155.58(c).

The regulations further provide that the EPA “may determine that there is no need to reconsider a previous decision that a pesticide satisfies the standard of registration in FIFRA.” 40 C.F.R. § 155.46. “In such cases, instead of establishing a pesticide registration review case docket as described in § 155.50, the Agency may propose that ... no further review will be necessary.” Id. Prior to the decision to not conduct a registration review, the EPA provides notice and a 60-day the opportunity for public comment. See id.

4. Jurisdiction over FIFRA Actions