MEMORANDUM AND ORDER (Docs. 78, 80, 82)
[…] FEIS at 10, 12.
.The appendices to the FEIS are in the Administrative Record beginning at 03C.00001.
. The regulations also state: "[I]t is the [CEQ’s] intention that any trivial violation of these regulations not give rise to any independent cause of action.” 40 C.F.R. § 1500.3. CEQ is the Council on Environmental Qualify-
. The same can be said of the other consultants’ work that Plaintiffs assert was plagiarized in the FEIS. See Doc. 78-1 at 21-23, 26-27; Doc. 83 at 28-30. As noted, section 1506.5(a) specifically states the intent "that acceptable work not be redone, but that it be verified by the agency.” 40 C.F.R. § 1506.5(a)
.Plaintiffs’ claim that the Forest Service violated the Wilderness Act is addressed below. See infra Part IV. B.