*990ORDER
[…] Paul’s Mem. in Supp. at 9-10; Minneapolis’s Mem. in Supp. at 9-10.) According to the Cities, “[t]he Complaint is silent as to how or why any access by [the Cities] was impermissible.” (St. Paul’s Mem. in Supp. at 10; Minneapolis’s Mem. in Supp. at 10.) In addition, the Cities also point out that the Complaint does not include the dates and times of the alleged accesses. (St. Paul’s Mem. in Supp. at 10; Minneapolis’s Mem. in Supp. at 10.)
Plaintiff responds by focusing on section 2721(b)(1), which provides that private data may be disclosed “[f]or use by any government agency, including any court or law enforcement agency, in carrying out its functions, or any private person or entity acting on behalf of a Federal, State, or local agency in carrying out its functions.” 18 U.S.C. § 2721(b)(1). (PL’s Mem. in Opp’n to St.