Slack v. International Union of Operating Engineers
[…] (1) if he participates knowingly in, or knowingly undertakes to conceal, an act or omission of such other fiduciary, knowing such act or omission is a breach;
(2) if, by his failure to comply with section 404(a)(1) [29 U.S.C. § 1104(a)(1)] in the administration of his specific responsibilities which give rise to his status as a fiduciary, he has enabled such other fiduciary to commit a breach; or
(3) if he has knowledge of a breach by such other fiduciary, unless he makes reasonable efforts under the circumstances to remedy the breach.

29 U.S.C. § 1105(a).

Furthermore: "if the assets of a plan are held by two or more trustees!,] each shall use reasonable care to prevent a co-trustee from committing a breach.” Id. § 1105(b)(1)(A).

. In their brief, Defendants also discuss the H & W Fund but the H & W Fund is not at issue with either the third or fifth claim for relief. While the fifth claim does, in the title for the claim, refer to the H & W Fund, that appears to be a mistake.