Perez v. Koresko
[…] Solis, 884 F.Supp.2d at 277; see also Ed Miniat, Inc. v. Globe Life Ins. Grp., Inc., 805 F.2d 732 (7th Cir.1986).

. The Court reiterates that the July 29, 2009, amendment, which excluded any non-owner employees from plans, is invalid. Solis, 884 F.Supp.2d at 280.

. Section 2510.3-3(c)(2) of Title 29 of the Code of Federal Regulations provides that “a partner in a partnership and his or her spouse should not be deemed to be employees.” None of the Plans in FOF Section C appear to be partnerships.

. The Court ordered Mr. Koresko to turn over the electronic database to the Secretary during the Chao litigation. That Order was affirmed by the Third Circuit in Secretary of Labor v. Koresko, 377 Fed.Appx. 238 (3d Cir.2010).