American Casualty Co. of Reading v. Superior Pharmacy, LLC
[…] See Irvine, 630 So.2d at 579-80.

ii. Subsection Three

The conversion claim also arises out of Florida Statute § 365.1657. § 365.1657 makes it “unlawful for any person to use a machine that electronically transmits facsimiles of documents through connection with a telephone network to transmit within this state unsolicited advertising material for the sale of any real property, goods, or services.” This statute “prohibits or limits the sending, transmitting, communicating or distribution of material or information,” falling under subsection three. *1315As discussed, the only reasonable interpretation of Florida First’s allegations is that the conversion claim arises from the sending of