Pullen v. House
[…] In addition, he denies that he took any aggressive actions against either defendant, but only attempted to escape what he viewed as an unlawful assault. In light of Rooni and the language of § 946.41, I conclude that, under plaintiffs version of the facts, defendants are not entitled to qualified immunity on the issue whether they had probable cause to arrest plaintiff for resisting.

2) aiding and abetting child abuse

Under Wis. Stat. § 948.03(2)(b), “Whoever intentionally causes bodily harm to a child is guilty of a Class H felony.” Defendants do not argue that they had probable cause to arrest plaintiff for abusing a child, but they argue that they had probable cause to believe that plaintiff was aiding and abetting child abuse by “failing to report child abuse,” “hindering a child abuse investigation” and “concealing