Flint v. City of Milwaukee
[…] Id. at 236, 129 S.Ct. 808.

. While the filings identify this woman, the Court sees no need to publish her name in this order, especially given the nature of her allegations against Cullen.

.The search warrant for Flint’s residence was obtained in conjunction with a second search warrant for Cullen’s residence. It seems clear that searching Flint’s residence was part of the larger investigation into the sexual assault allegations against Cullen.

. Wis. Stat. § 29.604(4)(a) provides, in pertinent part, that “no person may take, transport, possess, process or sell within this state any wild animal specified by the department’s endangered and threatened species list.”

. The TEU is analogous to a SWAT team. (Docket # 69, ¶ 37).

. Officer Daugherty was concerned that because it took two officers to breach the door and there were dogs, they would have no cover and thus needed additional officers. (Daugherty Dep. at 16:11-17:10).