MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER
[…] Zuzul was not satisfied with Dr. Lucha’s resolution of the matter, which must be the case because she seeks to proceed in this court, Step 3 of the four-step grievance process required her or the Union to “submit the grievance to the Director,” along with grievance’s basis and desired corrective action desired. (Doc. 10-7 at 3.) Then, “if ... not satisfactorily resolved in Step 3,” the grievance proceeds to Step 4, which allows the YA or the Union to refer the grievance to arbitration. (Id.); see also 5 U.S.C. § 7121(d) (stating that negotiated grievance procedures must “include procedures that ... provide that any grievance not satisfactorily settled under the negotiated grievance procedure shall be subject to binding arbitration which may be invoked by either the exclusive representative or the agency”). Therefore, because Ms. Zuzul fails to allege that she exhausted her administrative remedies under the negotiated grievance process, this court lacks subject matter jurisdiction over the alleged April 5, 2012 assault and battery and the April 12, 2012 meeting concerning the assault and battery.