DECISION & ORDER
[…] Based upon these revised figures for overcharges for the Sidoti and Ferrucci families,6 the Court calculates that the appropriate restitution figure is $135,742.18.
CONCLUSION
For the foregoing reasons, Defendant is ordered to pay restitution in the amount of $135,742.18 (one hundred thirty-five thousand, seven hundred forty-two dollars, and eighteen cents).
SO ORDERED.
. 18 U.S.C. § 1347 provides, in relevant part, as follows:
(a) Whoever knowingly and willfully executes, or attempts to execute, a scheme or artifice—
(1) to defraud any health care benefit program, or
(2) to obtain, by means of false or fraudulent pretenses, representations, or promises, any of the money or property owned by, or under the custody or control of, any health care benefit program,
in connection with the delivery of or payment for health care benefits, items, or services, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than 10 years, or both.
. The patients are identified by their insurance numbers in the indictment. However, the trial exhibits and testimony, as well as the papers submitted in connection with the Government’s restitution request, identify the patients by their names.