Doe v. McCulloch
[…] Accordingly,

IT IS HEREBY ORDERED that Defendant Robert McCulloch’s motion to dismiss [# 26] is GRANTED.

. Plaintiff in this matter has been given permission to proceed under an alias in order to preserve anonymity. I will refer to Juror by the pronouns she and her although whether Juror is male or female is not known.

. On May 7, 2014 and on September 10, 2014.

. I note that of these four statutes, only section 540.320 criminalizes disclosures by a grand juror. That section states that: "No grand juror shall disclose any evidence given before the grand jury, nor the name of any witness who appeared before them, except when lawfully required to testify as a witness in relation thereto; nor shall he disclose the fact of any indictment having been found against any person for a felony, not in actual confinement, until the defendant shall have been arrested thereon. Any juror violating the provisions of this section shall be deemed guilty of a class A misdemeanor."

. The witness had also sought to divulge his "experience” before the grand jury.