United States v. $167,070.00 in United States Currency
[…] . Fisher acknowledged. at the evidentiary hearing that this was "a lie.”

. In addition to this omission, Fisher stated in the warrant application that Gorman "indicated that he had no job.” Doc. # 18, Ex. A at 5. This statement is directly contradicted by the video of the traffic stop, which shows Gorman tell Fisher that he works for a paddle board company in Maui.

. NRS 484B.223(1) states that drivers must drive "as nearly as practicable entirely within a single lane.” NRS 484B.163(3) provides that "a vehicle must not be operated upon any highway unless the driver’s vision through any required glass equipment is normal.”

. Fisher’s belief that a fog line violation occurred was likely mistaken. In United States v.