Johnson v. Creighton University
[…] Kipp v. Ski Enter. Corp. of Wisconsin, Inc., 783 F.3d 695, 697 (7th Cir.2015) (citing Purdue Research Found, v. Sanofi-Synthelabo, S.A., 338 F.3d 773, 782 (7th Cir.2003)). When evaluating whether the *693plaintiff has carried its burden, the court must resolve any factual' disputes in the plaintiffs favor. N. Grain Mktg., LLC v. Greving, 743 F.3d 487, 491 (7th Cir.2014).

Illinois’ long-arm statute stretches as far as the Due Process Clauses of the Illinois and federal constitutions permit. See 735 Ill. Comp. Stat. § 5/2-209(c) (“A court may also exercise jurisdiction on any other basis now or hereafter permitted by the Illinois Constitution and the Constitution ,of the United States.”); Mobile Anesthesiologists Chicago, LLC v. Anesthesia Assocs. of Houston Metroplex, P.A., 623 F.3d 440, 443 (7th Cir.2010) (holding that “there is no operative difference between those two constitutional limits”); Kipp v.