MEMORANDUM
[…] No. 21) and all .responses thereto, it is hereby ORDERED that the defendants’ motion is GRANTED and the plaintiffs’ motion is DENIED, as explained in the accompanying memorandum. This case is DISMISSED.
. Information from this section is taken from the Complaint, unless otherwise noted. See Doc. No. 1.
. A “major federal action” includes "new and continuing activities, including projects and programs entirely or partly financed, assisted, conducted, regulated, or approved by federal agencies..." 40 C.F.R. § 1508.18(a). "Actions include the circumstance where the responsible officials fail to act and that failure to act is reviewable by courts or administrative tribunals under the Administrative Procedure Act or- other applicable.law as agency action.” Id. This Project is entirely funded by the federal government, making it a "major federal action” reviewable under the APA.
. The USDOT has also 'offered a non-exhaustive list of projects which will automatically be considered CEs. See 23 C.F.R. § 771.117(c).