ORDER DENYING DEFENDANTS’ MOTION TO DISMISS AND GRANTING PLAINTIFF’S MOTION FOR SUMMARY JUDGMENT
[…] Id. at § 11B-502.3.3. The words “No Parking” must be painted on the surface within *973each access aisle in white letters a minimum of 12 inches in height. Id.
“A public accommodation shall maintain in operable working condition those features of facilities and equipment that are required to be readily accessible to and usable by persons with disabilities by the Act or this part.” 28 C.F.R. § 36.211(a). “This section recognizes that it is not sufficient to provide features such as accessible routes, elevators, or ramps, if those features are not maintained in a manner that enables individuals with disabilities to use them.” 28 C.F.R. pt. 36, App. C, § 36.211.
Plaintiff has submitted evidence that the painted surface of the accessible parking spots had faded to the point that the markings were nonexistent or barely visible. (See Exhibits to Willis Decl.)