Proceedings (In Chambers): ORDER DENYING DEFENDANTS’ MOTION TO DISMISS PLAINTIFFS’ CLASS ACTION COMPLAINT PURSUANT TO FED. R. CIV. P. 12(b)(6) [41]
[…] See also 28 C.F.R. § 35.104.
The regulations of the Rehabilitation Act define “physical or mental impairment” in substantially the same manner. 34 C.F.R. § 104.3(j)(l), (j)(2)(i) (defining a “handicapped person” for purposes of Section 504 as a person who “has-a physical or mental impairment which substantially limits one or more major life activities,” and defining “[pjhysical or mental impairment” as “(A) any physiological- disorder or condition, cosmetic disfigurement, or anatomical loss affecting one or more of the following body systems: neurological; musculoskeletal; special sense organs; respiratory, including speech organs;