Tamposi v. Denby
[…] (Shelton Dep. at 717-18). Weisman testified that Shelton participated in the drafting process and that he spoke with her by e-mail and telephone about what should be submitted. (Weisman Dep. at 389-90). W&M's billing records reflect that Weisman had two telephone conferences (totaling 1.3 hours in length) during the period: one on February 2, 2010, with Shelton, and another on February 3, 2010, with Betty and Shelton. (Dkt. No. 1'93,'Ex. 5, at 202).

. N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 564-B-.10-1004 provides as follows: "In a judicial proceeding involving the administration of a trust, the court, as justice and equity may require, may award costs and expenses, including reasonable attorney’s fees, to any party, to be paid by another party or from the trust that is the subject of the controversy.”

. As of May .7, 2014, there had been no ruling by Judge Cassaveehia as to the specific amount of attorneys' fees that Shelton was responsible to pay as a result of his August 18, 2010 order. (Shelton Dep. at 688).