*795 OPINION AND ORDER
[…] Wartburg points out that a contract may be explained or supplemented by the parties’ course of dealing where the acts of the parties indicate a common understand*818ing. as to the contract. Tex. Bus. & Commerce Code Ann. §§ 1.201(3) (“ Agreement,’ as distinguished from ‘contract,’ means the bargain of the parties in. fact, as found in their language or inferred from other circumstances, including course of performance, course of dealing, or usage of trade as provided in Section 1.303.”) and 1.303(b) (“A course of dealing is a sequence of conduct concerning previous transactions between the parties to a particular transaction that is fairly to be regarded as establishing a common basis of understanding for interpreting their expressions and other conduct.”).