*795 OPINION AND ORDER
[…] (b) Acceptance of any part of a commercial unit is acceptance of that entire unit.
. Section 2-207(3) also states, "Conduct by - both parties which recognizes the existence of a contract is sufficient to establish a contract for sale although the writings of the parties do not otherwise establish a contract,”
. Coburn Supply Co., Inc. v. Kohler Co., 342 F.3d 372, 375 (5th Cir.2003), citing inter alia W.G. Pettigrew Distrib. Co. v. Borden, Inc., 976 F.Supp. 1043, 1054 (S.D.Tex.1996).
. Except to Target and One Step Ahead, which Bumbo supplied directly.
. A “merchant” is defined in § 2.104(a) as “a person who deals in goods of the kind or otherwise by' his occupation holds himself out a having knowledge or skill peculiar to the practices or goods involved in the transaction or to whom such knowledge or skill may be attributed by his employment of an agent or broker or other intermediary who by his occupation holds himself 'out as having such knowledge or skill.
. In its response (# 120), Wartburg argues that not only did Bumbo not have a right to cancel because Wartburg did not breach the oral distribution agreement, but also contends that International Therapeutics is inapposite to the situation in the instant case.