RULING ON DEFENDANTS’ MOTION TO DISMISS, PLAINTIFF’S MOTION FOR PRELIMINARY INJUNCTION, AND PROPOSED IN-TERVENER’S MOTIONS
[…] Here, Dr. Robb has not properly alleged any conduct of the individual Board members other then sitting in adjudication of an administrative proceeding brought by another state agency, an action the Board members are required to take under state law. See C.G.S. § 20-196b (the Board “shall (1) hear and decide matters concerning suspension or revocation of licen-sure, (2) adjudicate complaints filed against practitioners licensed under this chapter and (3) impose sanctions where appropriate” (emphasis added)). Again, to thereby hold that Dr.