OPINION AND ORDER
[…] Section 21-39-2-4 allows the board of trustees of Indiana University to “dismiss, suspend, or otherwise punish any student, faculty member, or employee of the state educational institution who violates the institution’s rules or standards of conduct, after determination of guilt by lawful proceedings.” Ind. Code § 21-39-2-4(b). Section 21-39-2-5(b) provides: “Conduct that constitutes a violation of the rules of the state educational institution may be punished, after determination of guilt by lawful procedures, without regard to whether the conduct also constitutes an offense under the criminal laws of any state or of the United States or whether it might result in civil liability of the violator to other persons.” Ind. Code § 21-39-2-5(b). However, there is no allegation in the Amended Complaint that Plaintiff’s employment was terminated due to a violation of Indiana University’s rules or standards of conduct.