OPINION & ORDER
[…] Brandt v. Board of Co-op. Educ. Servs., 820 F.2d 41, 45 (2d Cir.1987) (reversing grant of summary judgment where plaintiff, a public school teacher, could show that future employers were likely to learn of charges in his personnel file and refuse to hire him on that basis). The parties do dispute whether other documents besides the COD related to the underlying criminal proceeding are publicly available. See Tr. 8-9; 15; PL Supp. Br. 1; Def. Supp. Br. 2. The Court has no occasion to resolve that dispute here.
. See Def. Br. 5-6. New .York Criminal Procedure Law ("C.P.L.”) § 220.30 provides: "The entry and acceptance of a plea of guilty to part of the indictment constitutes a disposition of the entire indictment.” See also C.P.L. § 340.20 (applying § 220.30 to criminal informations).