Lefont, 2011 WL 679426. at *6 (citing Bryant v. Mortg. Capital Res. Coyp., 197 F.Supp.2d 1357, 1367 (N.D.Ga.2002)). Here, Plaintiffs have not alleged any facts in support of their con-clusory petition for equitable tolling to apply, and therefore have not met their pleading burden. Accordingly, Plaintiffs’ Section 1635 claim relating to rescission of the loan should be DISMISSED, and Plaintiffs’ request for leave to amend or reassert is DENIED.8
IV. Plaintiffs’ Section 1641 TILA Claims
Plaintiffs assert two claims under Section 1641 of TILA. First, Plaintiffs allege a claim pursuant to Section 1641(f)(2) of TILA, which provides: “Upon written request by the obligor, the servicer shall provide the obligor, to the best knowledge of the servicer, with the name, address, and telephone number of the owner of the obligation or the master servicer of the obligation.” Plaintiffs allege Defendant violated Section 1641(f)(2) by failing to respond to their written requests for such information. (Am. Compl. ¶¶ 35, 37-39; Sec. Am. Compl. ¶¶ 38, 40-42).