MEMORANDUM AND ORDER
[…] (Dk. 80-1, Ex. 10, p. 39). There is no serious dispute that these same factors were necessarily reflected in the sales prices charged the customers. Thus, the Matrais’ rate of pay fluctuated by job with *1365the value of the services they performed (■i.e., number of rooms, outlets and receivers) and with the additional items they sold (upgrades and protection plans). (Dk. 68, Ex. 3, Kari Matrai Dep. p. 35; Dk. 80-1, Ex. 10). DirecTV’s use of commissioned installers to deliver, customize and install television services in customers’ homes resembles the intended scope of § 207(i) discussed in § 779.414 to cover “those establishments or parts of establishments where commission methods of payment traditionally have been used” which includes, “home custom orders.”
Their rate of pay did not depend on the actual time it took them to complete the work order. The more jobs the Matrais completed in a day, the more they were paid.