MEMORANDUM & ORDER
[…] Upon review of Plaintiffs opposition brief, it is clear that Plaintiff does not oppose Defendants’ argument. Accordingly, Plaintiffs claim of a violation of his First Amendment right to intimate association is DISMISSED.
III. Plaintiffs Equitable Open Meetings Law Claim
Plaintiff seeks injunctive relief pursuant to New York’s Open Meetings Law, alleging that Defendants’ improperly barred him from public School Board meetings. (PL’s Br. at 18-19.) Defendants’ argue Plaintiffs claim is time-barred, moot, and legally insufficient. (Defs.’ Br. at 17.)
New York Public Officers Law § 103(a) states: “Every meeting of a public body shall be open to the general public .... ” N.Y. Pub. Off. Law § 103(a) (McKinney’s 2016).