DECISION AND ORDER
[…] Tilley’s affidavit, also provide that failure to follow maintenance procedures could void the warranty. (Dkt. 77-7 at 72). Proper maintenance includes washing and refinishing with paint. (Id.).
. Incidental damages are defined under New York’s Uniform Commercial Code as including "expenses reasonably incurred in inspection, receipt, transportation, and care and custody of goods rightfully rejected, any commercially reasonable charges, expenses or commissions in connection with effecting cover and any other reasonable expense incident to the delay or other breach.” N.Y. U.C.'C. § 2-715(1). Consequential damages are defined to include "any loss resulting from general or particular requirements and needs of which the seller at the time of contracting had reason to know and which could not reasonably be prevented by cover or otherwise” and “injury to person or property proximately resulting from any breach of warranty.” N.Y.U.C.C. § 2-715(2).