SIMANDLE, Chief Judge:I. INTRODUCTION
[…] Under the ADA, Plaintiff must first set forth facts indicating he is a qualified person with a disability. 42 U.S.C. § 12132. A “qualified individual with a disability” is defined as
an individual with a disability who, with or without reasonable modifications to rules, policies, or practices, the removal of architectural, communication, or transportation barriers, or the provision of auxiliary aids and services, meets the essential eligibility requirements for the receipt of services or the participation in programs or activities provided by a public entity.
28 C.F.R. § 35.104 (2015). “Disability” is defined as “a physical or mental impairment that substantially limits one or more of the major life activities of such individual; a record of such an impairment; or being regarded as having such an impairment.” 28 C.F.R. § 35.104 (2015).