Mack v. Colvin
[…] Therefore, the numerical grade level that you completed in school may not represent your actual educational abilities _ However, if there is no other evidence to contradict it, we will use your numerical grade level to determine your ' educational abilities. The term education also includes 'how well you are able to communicate in English since this ability is often acquired or improved by education.

20 C.F.R. § 416.964. The educational category of “[ljimited education means ability in reasoning, arithmetic, and language skills, but not enough to allow a person with these educational qualifications to do most of the more complex job duties needed in semi-skilled or skilled jobs. We generally consider that a 7th grade through the 11th grade level, of formal education is a limited education.” 20 C.F.R. § 416.964(b)(3). The educational category of “[hjigh school education and above means abilities in reasoning, arithmetic, and language skills acquired through formal schooling at a 12th grade level or above. We generally consider that someone with these educational abilities ' can do semi-skilled work.” 20 C.F.R. § 416.964(b)(4).

It is undisputed that Plaintiff has severe impairments. (Admin R. at 19). Plaintiff turned 55 years old on August 21, 2010 and entered the age category of advanced age on that date.