Herrera v. Finan
[…] Rocha has arguably been made whole with respect to the LIFE Scholarship in particular.

. Plaintiff has not asserted, and the Court is not aware of current authority to support the notion, that college-age dependent students who are both U.S. citizens and children of undocumented parents form a constitutionally protected class.

. The Ruiz defendants were all Chairs or Members of the Florida State Board of Education or the Florida Board of Governors.

. See discussion of the rebuttable presumption, contained in S.C. Code § 59-112-20(D) and S.C. Code of Reg. § 62-603(B), that a dependent students’ residency mirrors that of their parent, spouse, or guardian infra.

. If the "presumed to be” language had been left out, the last sentence of § 62-603(B) would read: "Thus, the residence and domicile of a dependent person shall be that of their parent, spouse, or guardian.”

, The Plaintiff encourages the Court to consider other email inquiries made to Mr, Hampton regarding residency determination advice for dependent students similarly situated to Ms. Rocha at various South Carolina ■■ post-secondary institutions. (ECF No. 38-1 at 12-13; see CHE Dep.