MEMORANDUM OPINION & ORDER
[…] b. The claims for declaratory and injunc-tive relief against Secretary Audrey Tayse Haynes in her official capacity.
. This factual summary of the case draws from the facts set forth in the Plaintiffs’ amended complaint. [See R. .27.]
. Defendant Genworth has filed a counterclaim complaint for interpleader and declaratory relief against the Singletons and all of the other Defendants, seeking guidance from the Court as to the appropriate distribution of the remaining annuity funds. [R. 5 at 14.]
. According to KRS § 413.140, “The following actions shall be commenced within one (1) year after the cause of action accrued: (a) An action for an 'injury to the person of the plaintiff, or of her husband, his wife, child, ward, apprentice, or servant