OPINION AND ORDER
[…] IUDA § 7 (emphasis added).
A substantially similar disclaimer appears in the January 2013 Presentation itself, the purpose of which was to “avoid the possibility” that the DAD Transaction would need to be “reported to the IRS,” Def.’s Stmt. ¶ 83, pursuant to IRS regulations requiring parties to report certain transactions that are offered under “condi*833tions of confidentiality.” See 26 C.F.R. § 1.6011-4(b)(3).16 Under Treasury Regulation § 1.6011—(4)(b)(3)(ii), “[a] transaction is considered to be offered to a taxpayer under conditions of confidentiality”—and thus reportable to the IRS — “if the advisor ... places a limitation on disclosure by the taxpayer of the tax treatment or tax structure of the transaction and the limitation on disclosure protects the confidentiality of that advisor’s tax strategies.” Furthermore, the regulation defines “tax structure” broadly as “any fact that may be relevant to. understanding the purported or claimed Federal income tax treatment of the transaction.” § l,6011-4(c)(9) (emphasis added).