MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER
[…] Farmers Group, Inc., 356 S.W.3d 421, 424 (Tex.2011) (analyzing claim that use of credit-scoring systems resulted in disparate impacts for minorities, and noting that suit could be brought under § 559.201 because that section explicitly made “violations of Chapter 559 an unfair practice under Chapter 541.”). For sections that do not contain a private right of action, the Attorney General of the State of Texas and the Texas Department of Insurance are tasked with monitoring and enforcing violations. See Tex. Ins. Code Ann. § 81.004 (“The department shall report to the attorney general, promptly and in detail, any violation of law relating to insurance companies or the business of insurance.”); Tex Ins. *437Code § 84.021 (“The commissioner may impose an administrative penalty on a person licensed or regulated under this code or another insurance law of this state who violates ... this-code ., .”).