MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER
[…] Tex Ins. Code § 541.151. Another is section 541.251, which allows actions to be brought by private individuals if they have been “damaged by an unlawful method, act, or practice defined in Sub-chapter B as an unlawful deceptive trade practice.” Tex. Ins. Code Ann. § 541.251.