MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER
[…] Farmers Group, Inc., 356 S.W.3d 421, 424 (Tex.2011) (analyzing claim that use of credit-scoring systems resulted in disparate impacts for minorities, and noting that suit could be brought under § 559.201 because that section explicitly made “violations of Chapter 559 an unfair practice under Chapter 541.”). For sections that do not contain a private right of action, the Attorney General of the State of Texas and the Texas Department of Insurance are tasked with monitoring and enforcing violations. See Tex. Ins. Code Ann. § 81.004 (“The department shall report to the attorney general, promptly and in detail, any violation of law relating to insurance companies or the business of insurance.”); Tex Ins. *437Code § 84.021 (“The commissioner may impose an administrative penalty on a person licensed or regulated under this code or another insurance law of this state who violates ... this-code ., .”).
Accordingly, the Court GRANTS Defendants’ motion to dismiss Plaintiffs’ claims that are predicated upon alleged violations of these Insurance Code sections.
D. Are Plaintiffs’ DTPA and Chapter 541 claims time-barred?