*1249AMENDED ORDER GRANTING IN PART AND DENYING IN PART DEFENDANTS’ MOTION FOR SUMMARY JUDGMENT
[…] . The Court notes that, although the letter states that a copy of Plaintiffs 2011 HCRC Complaint is attached as Exhibit 1, [10/2/12 HCRC Letter at 1,] the version of the letter that Plaintiff submitted as Exhibit 17 does not include the attachment. Thus, the Court cannot consider the specific allegations of Plaintiff’s 2011 HCRC Complaint.
. The memorándum in opposition states that the amount of the lien was $16,559.28, [Mem. in Opp. at 10,] but that amount is not included in Plaintiff’s Declaration, and Plaintiff did not attach any documentation regarding the lien.
. Section 657-7 states: "Actions for the recovery of compensation for damage or injury to persons or property shall be instituted within two years after the cause of action accrued, and not after, except as provided in section 657-13.” The exceptions listed in § 657-13 do not apply in the instant case.