American Beverage Ass'n v. City & County of San Francisco
[…] Pepper) that it “does not expect to enter into contracts for future advertisements on covered media. . .unless the Company knows with certainty that such advertisements would *1144not be subject to the mandated warning.” Kelly Decl. ¶ 28; see also Johnson Decl. ¶ 29; Fox Decl. ¶ 29.

. In this regard, the Court notes that pharmaceutical companies still advertise even though their advertisements are required to include information about side effects, contraindications, and effectiveness. See 21 C.F.R. § 202.1(e)(1) (requiring prescription drug advertisements to "present a true statement of information in brief summary relating to side effects, contraindications (when used in this section, ‘side effects, contraindications’ include side effects, warnings, precautions, and contraindications and include any such information under such headings as cautions, special considerations, important notes, etc.) and effectiveness”; adding that ‘‘[a]dvertisements broadcast through media such as radio, television, or telephone communications systems shall include information relating to the major side effects and contraindications of the advertised drugs in the audio or audio and visual parts of the presentation and unless