MEMORANDUM OPINION1
[…] See Reply at 6.
Hi-Land Potato and Worley reject Skyline Potato and the Folson Farm Group’s argument that “a PACA trust is not a trust covered by the UTC” and therefore the Uniform Trust Code does not apply to PACA trusts. Reply at 6. Hi-Land Potato and Worley argue that Skyline Potato and the Folson Farm Group “[did] not accurately quote UTC § 102” when it separated the statute into two prongs. Reply at 6. The unmodified reading of Section 102, according to Hi-Land Potato and Worley, states that the Uniform Trust Code includes “trusts created pursuant to a statute judgment or decree that requires the trust to be administered in the manner of an express trust.” Reply at 6. Hi-Land Potato and Worley state: “Pursuant to the federal circuit court case law that the Court cited in its Findings and Conclusions, see Doc. 372, at 154, a PACA trust clearly is to be administered ‘in the manner of an express trust.’ ” Reply at 6. Hi-Land Potato and Worley