Consolidation Coal Co. v. United Mine Workers of America
[…] No. 1 at 9-11), The Court finds that the UMWA’s exhibits are "integral to and explicitly relied on in the complaint ...,” and that MAEI does not challenge their authenticity. See Am. Chiropractic Ass'n v. Trigon Healthcare, Inc., 367 F.3d 212, 234-35 (4th Cir.2004). It therefore may consider the exhibits without converting the motion to dismiss into one for summary judgment, Id.

, Because the Court finds that the CBA requires tire parties to arbitrate the dispute, it need not address the remaining claims in the UMWA’s motion to dismiss.

. Section 517 permits the DOJ to "attend to the interests of the United States in a suit pending in a court of the United States ..., ” 28 U.S.C. § 517 (2012). Pursuant to that authority, the United States may enter a statement of interest counseling dismissal. See Republic of Austria v. Altmann, 541 U.S. 677, 714, 124 S.Ct. 2240, 159 L.Ed.2d 1 (2004).