ORDER GRANTING IN PART AND DENYING IN PART DEFENDANTS’ MOTION TO COMPEL
[…] A) (bar graph showing law enforcement officers involved and number of OSS cases each officer worked on); United States v. Anthony, No. CR-15-0005 EMC (Docket No. 42-1) (Nocetti (SFPD) Deck ¶ 1) (testifying that he has been with the SFPD since 1991 and was assigned to serve as a Task Force Officer with DEA from 2000 until December 2013).
. See 21 U.S.C. § 841(a)(1) (providing that “it shall be unlawful for any person knowingly or intentionally—(1) to manufacture, distribute, or dispense, or possess with intent to manufacture, distribute, or dispense, a controlled substance”); id. § 860(a) (providing that "[a]ny person who violates [§ 841(a)(1)] by distributing, possessing with intent to distribute, or manufacturing a controlled substance in or on, or within one thousand feet of, the real property comprising a public or private elementary, vocational, or secondary school or a public or private college, junior college, or university, or a playground, or housing facility owned by a public housing authority, or within 100 feet of a public or private youth center, public swimming pool, or video arcade facility, is.. .subject-to [certain enhanced punishment] ”).