Stimson v. Colvin
[…] P, app. 1, § 1.00(B)(2)(b), The ALJ properly found that Stimson could ambulate effectively.

C. Credibility of Dr. von Bolschwing

In determining whether a claimant is disabled, an ALJ considers evidence from “acceptable medical sources” such as licensed physicians or licensed certified psychologists. 20 C.F.R. § 404.1513(a). An ALJ may also consider evidence from “other sources,” including “medical sources not listed in paragraph (a) of this section (for example, nurse-practitioners, physicians’ assistants, naturopaths, chiropractors, audiologists, and therapists).” 20 C.F.R. § 404.1513(d).

Here, Dr. von Bolschwing is not a licensed psychologist, but rather a psychological assistant.