OPINION & ORDER
[…] Healthfirst, Inc., 210 F.Supp.2d 224, 227 (S.D.N.Y.1999) ; see also, e.g., Chambers v. TRM Copy Ctrs. Corp., 43 F.3d 29, 40 (2d Cir.1994).
. See also, e.g., Budde v. H&K Distrib. Co., 2000 WL 900204 at *1 ; Scaria v. Rubin, 94 Civ. 3333, 1996 WL 389250 at *5 (S.D.N.Y. July 11, 1996) (Peck, M.J.), aff'd, 117 F.3d 652 (2d Cir.1997).
. See also, e.g., Davis v. Shah, 821 F.3d 231, 260 (2d Cir.2016) ; Allen v. N.Y.C. Hous. Auth., 15 Civ. 00173, 2016 WL 722186 at *6 (S.D.N.Y. Feb. 19, 2016) ; Jones v. Ng, 14 Civ. 1350, 2015 WL 998467 at *9 (S.D.N.Y. Mar. 5, 2015) (Peck, M.J.); 29 U.S.C. § 791(f) ("The standards used to determine whether this section has been violated in a complaint alleging nonaffirmative action employment discrimination under this section shall be the standards applied under ... the Americans with Disabilities Act ... as such sections relate to employment.”).