MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] Sibley is directed to respond to Car-Max’s affidavit and to show cause, in writ*440ing, by November 11, 2016 why sanctions should not be entered against him for the reasons stated above.
A separate order shall follow.
. This case appears on the NLRB website, which indicates allegations of Section 8(a)(3) improper discharge and Section 8(a)(1) protection of concerted activities. NLRB, CarMax Auto Super Stores, Inc., 05-CA-176501, https:// www.nlrb.gov/case/05-CA-176501. The Signed Charge was docketed on May 18, 2016. Id.
. Section 7 of the NLRA (29 U.S.C. § 157) provides that:
Employees shall have the right to self-organization, to form, join, or assist labor organizations, to bargain collectively through representatives of their own choosing, and to engage in other concerted activities for the purpose of collective bargaining or other mutual aid or protection, and shall also have the right to refrain from any or all of such activities except to the extent that such right may be affected by an agreement requiring membership in a labor organization as a condition of employment as authorized in section 158(a)(3) of this title.