OPINION & ORDER
[…] Javlin Mot. 3-4, ECF 106; Pl.’s Resp. 8 n.1, ECF 111. As both parties note, Oregon and Delaware law are substantially similar because both states have adopted the Uniform Fraudulent Transfers Act. Del Code Ann. (D.C.A.) tit. 6, §§ 1301-1311 (Delaware UFTA); Or. Rev. Stat. §§ (O.R.S.) 95.200-95.310.1 agree with the parties and therefore, I do not engage in a choice-of-law analysis. I apply Delaware law.
The First Amended Complaint does not cite to a particular section of the Delaware UFTA allegedly violated. In Plaintiffs response to the motion, however, Plaintiff relies on §§ 1305(b) and 1304(a)(1). A review of those provisions indicates that Count One of Plaintiffs fraudulent transfer claim alleges a violation of § 1305(b) and Count Two alleges a violation of § 1304(a)(1).
Under § 1305(b), a “transfer made by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made if the transfer was made to an insider for an antecedent debt, the debtor was insolvent at that time and the insider had reasonable cause to believe that the debtor was insolvent.” D.C.A. tit. 6, § 1305(b); see also Quadrant Structured Prods. Co. v. Vertin, 102 A.3d 155, 196 (Del.