OPINION & ORDER
[…] The allegations in support of Count One are that (1) the Liberty Parties (the debtor), (2) made a transfer to the Javlin Parties (alleged “affiliates”), (3) after Plaintiffs claim arose, (4) for an antecedent debt owed to the Javlin Parties, and (5) the Javlin Parties knew or had reasonable cause to believe that the transfer from the Liberty Parties would render the Liberty Parties insolvent. First Am. Compl. ¶¶ 55-57.
Under § 1304(a)(1), a “transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor, whether the creditor’s claim arose before or after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation ... [w]ith actual intent to hinder, delay or defraud any creditor of the debtor[.]” D.C.A. tit. 6, § 1304(a)(1).