OPINION & ORDER
[…] TV. Reasonably Equivalent Value
The Javlin Parties spend a fair amount of time in their Reply Memorandum arguing that both counts of the fraudulent transfer claim fail to state a claim because there are no allegations that the Liberty Parties made or directed the $7.6 million transfer without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange. Javlin *1057Reply 5-8,10. The problem with this argument is that neither of Plaintiffs Delaware UFTA claims require proof of this “reasonably equivalent value” fact. Under § 1304(a), a transfer by a debtor will be fraudulent if the debtor made the transfer “(1) With actual intent to hinder, delay or defraud any creditor of the debtor; or (2) Without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation, and the debtor.... ” D.C.A. tit. 6, § 1304(1) (emphasis added). The statutory language is clear: the transfer is fraudulent if either it was made with fraudulent intent or the debtor did not receive a reasonably equivalent value along with other factors.